Foothill Symphonic Winds Logo

Membership

David Bruce Adams, Musical Director

As of the January 2020 Session
Piccolo:
Norma Ford* - Household Engineer

Flute:
Jennifer Co* - Lawyer
Andrea Anderson - Sales Leader
Elias Diesen - Researcher
Norma Ford - Household Engineer
Ann Hepenstal - Emergency Manager
Julie McAfee - Speech-Language Pathologist
Ginger Rombach Adams - Music Teacher
Jennifer Rozario - Training Manager

Oboe:
Jenny Wong* - Software Engineer
Dianne Alexander - Computer Technician
Kimberly Hill - Clinical Lab Scientist

English Horn:
Kimberly Hill - Clinical Lab Scientist

E-Flat Clarinet:
Roy Stehle - Electronics Engr. (retired)

B-flat Clarinet:
Alicia Breen* - Engineer
Brian Becker - Engineer
Susan Byrne - Nurse
Chris Farrell - Software Developer
Ann Guerra - Administrator
Owen Hablutzel - Appraisal Inspector
Susan Hartzman - Technical Writer
Laurie Ho - Underwriter
David Huber - Research Engineer
Yvonne Liu - Nurse
Lewis Singer - Salesman (Retired)
Elene Terry - Engineer
Stephen Uhler* - Computer Scientist

Bass Clarinet:
Nancy Gimblett - Reg. Veterinary Nurse
Ali McCully - Postdoctoral Researcher
Carol Somersille - Physician

Saxophone:
Dan Ortega* (Alto) - HR Analyst
Leslie Muscha (Alto) -  Engineer
Josef Orner (Alto) - Community Scholar
Mathew Banks (Tenor) - Music Teacher
Carlos Rodriguez (tenor) - Engineer
Fred Sandsmark (Baritone) - Marketing Writer

     * Section Leader

Bassoon:
Christopher Lane - Systems Administrator
Peter Neumann - Chief Computer Scientist

French Horn:
Scott Dickerman* - Teacher
Becky Bell - Pharmacist
Kristina Granlund-Moyer - Teacher
Nelson Iwai - Programmer
Dan Reisinger -  Construction Engineer
Stephanie Reusch - Supply Chain Analyst

Trumpet and Cornet:
Tim Swensen* - Electrical Engineer
Dana Bates - IT Tech (Retired)
Paul Clement - Factory Worker
Anna Hubel - Data Scientist
Paul Hubel - Photographic Engineer
Tracey Hurley - Music Store Staff
Steve Kitzerow - Draftsman
Ryan Marquiss - Electrical Engineer
Mari Masuda - Software Engineer
Josh Parker - Software Engineer

Trombone:
Kyle Adler* - Photographer
John Brenneise - Software Developer
Pat Chow - Structural Engineer (retired)
Yutaka Iwasaki - Mechanical Engineer
David Joffe - Software Engineer
David Papay - Software Engineer
Luke Paulsen - Software Engineer

Euphonium:
Anu Jaakkola* - Construction Engineer
Art Lewis - Scientist (retired)
Timothy McAfee - Student
Dennis Wilson - Engineer (retired)

Tuba:
Christopher Hondl - Software Engineer
Seth Hondl - Student
John Whitecar - Electrical Engineer

Keyboard:
Mazera Cox-Coulter - Musician

Percussion:
Peter Adams* - Contractor
Scott Beeler -  Rocket Scientist
John Dohse - Software Developer (retired)
Alicia Fuller - Teacher
Margie Stehle - Grammy