Foothill Symphonic Winds Logo

Membership

David Bruce Adams, Musical Director

As of the June 11, 2017  concert
Piccolo:
Norma Ford* - Household Engineer
Jennifer Co - Lawyer

Flute:
Jennifer Co* - Lawyer
Andrea Anderson - Sales Leader
Rebecca Bauer - Scientist
Christina Conner - Teacher
Norma Ford - Household Engineer
Ann Hepenstal - Program Manager
Julie McAfee - Speech Pathologist

Oboe:
Jenny Wong* - Software Engineer
Dianne Alexander - Computer Technician
Kimberly Hill - Clinical Lab Scientist

English Horn:
Kimberly Hill - Clinical Lab Scientist

E-Flat Clarinet:
Roy Stehle - Electronics Engr. (Retired)

B-flat Clarinet:
Chris Farrell* - Software Developer
Brian Becker - Engineer
Alicia Breen - Engineer
Susan Byrne - Nurse
Ann Guerra - Administrator
Owen Hablutzel - Appraisal Inspector
Laurie Ho - Loan Processor
David Huber - Research Engineer
Yvonne Liu - Nurse
Lewis Singer - Salesman (Retired)
Carol Somersille - Physician
Roy Stehle - Electronics Engr. (Retired)
Elene Terry - Engineer
David Thompson - Research Scientist

Alto Clarinet:
Elene Terry - Engineer

Bass Clarinet:
Owen Hakes - Retired
Sara Hartinger - Ckinical Lab Scientist

Saxophone:
Dan Ortega* (Soprano/Alto) - HR Analyst
May Hubel (Alto) - Student
Leslie Muscha (Alto) - Engineer
David Doberne (Tenor) - Musician
Susan Hartzman (Baritone) - Markteting
          Manager

Bassoon:
Erin Tiedens* - Program Manager
Peter Neumann - Computer Scientist

French Horn:
Scott Dickerman* - Teacher
Becky Bell - Pharmacist
Kristina Granlund-Moyer - Teacher
Holly Grench - Intern
Nelson Iwai - Programmer

Trumpet and Cornet:
Tim Swensen* - Electrical Engineer
Dana Bates - IT Tech (Retired)
Paul Clement - Factory Worker
Paul Dhuse - QA Engineer
Paul Hubel - Optical Engineer
Steve Kitzerow - Draftsman
Mari Masuda - Technical Writer
Fred Munic - Engineer
Josh Parker - Software Engineer

Trombone:
Kyle Adler* - Photographer
John Brenneise - Software Developer
Pat Chow - Structural Engineer
Bruce Packman - Navy Chief Musician
    (Retired)
David Papay - Software Engineer
Luke Paulsen - Software Engineer
Anthony Teresi - Mechanical Engineer

Euphonium:
Art Lewis - Scientist (Retired)
Jerry Rosenblum - IP Consultant
Dennis Wilson - Engineer (Retired)

Tuba:
Brent Herhold* - Business Manager   (Retired)
Chris Hondl - Software Engineer
Kevin Leung - Software Engineer
John Whitecar - Electrical Engineer

Keyboard:
Nancy Whitecar - Music Teacher

Percussion:
Peter Adams* - Contractor
Scott Beeler - Aerospace Engineer
Frank Dachille - Student
Margie Stehle - Grandma

* Section Leader