Foothill Symphonic Winds Logo

Membership

David Bruce Adams, Musical Director

As of the December 11, 2016 concert
Piccolo:
Norma Ford* - Household Engineer
Jennifer Co - Lawyer

Flute:
Jennifer Co* - Lawyer
Andrea Anderson - Sales Leader
Rebecca BAuer - Scientist

Nicole Esposito - Sales Engineer
Norma Ford - Household Engineer
Ann Hepenstal - Program Manager
Julie McAfee - Speech Pathologist
Ginger Rombach-Adams - Music Teacher

Oboe:
Jenny Wong* - Software Engineer
Dianne Alexander - Computer Technician
Kimberly Hill - Clinical Lab Scientist

English Horn:
Kimberly Hill - Clinical Lab Scientist

E-Flat Clarinet:
David Thompson - Research Scientist

B-flat Clarinet:
Ann Guerra* - Administrator
Brian Becker - Engineer
Alicia Breen - Engineer
Susan Byrne - Nurse
Dionne Clabaugh - Education Professor
Chris Farrell - Software Developer
Owen Hablutzel - Appraisal Inspector
Laurie Ho - Loan Processor
David Huber - Research Engineer
Yvonne Liu - Nurse
Liron Mendelson - Engineer
Lewis Singer - Salesman (Retired)
Roy Stehle - Electronics Engr. (Retired)
Elene Terry - Engineer
David Thompson - Research Scientist

Bass Clarinet:
David Roberts - Engineer
Carol Somersille - Physician
Ann Varady - Retired Programmer

Saxophone:
Dan Ortega* (Alto) - HR Analyst
Leslie Muscha (Alto) - Engineer
Susan Hartzman (Tenor) - Markteting Manager
Stephen Uhler (Baritone) - Computer Scientist

Bassoon:
Christopher Lane* - System Administrator
Peter Neumann - Computer Scientist
Erin Tiedens - Program Manager

French Horn:
Scott Dickerman* - Teacher
Becky Bell - Pharmacist
Kristina Granlund-Moyer - Teacher
Nelson Iwai - Programmer

Trumpet and Cornet:
Tim Swensen* - Electrical Engineer
Dana Bates - IT Tech (Retired)
Paul Clement - Factory Worker
Paul Dhuse - QA Engineer
Paul Hubel - Optical Engineer
Steve Kitzerow - Draftsman
Mari Masuda - Technical Writer
Fred Munic - Engineer
Josh Parker - Software Engineer

Trombone:
Kyle Adler* - Photographer
John Brenneise - Software Developer
Pat Chow - Structural Engineer
David Papay - Software Engineer

Bass Trombone:
Bruce Packman - Navy Chief Musician
    (Retired)
Anthony Teresi - Engineer

Euphonium:
Tom Campbell* - Retired
Art Lewis - Scientist (Retired)
Jerry Rosenblum - IP Consultant
Dennis Wilson - Engineer (Retired)

Tuba:
Brent Herhold* - Business Manager   (Retired)
Chris Hondl - Software Engineer
Kevin Leung - Engineer
John Whitecar - Electrical Engineer

Percussion:
Peter Adams* - Contractor
Scott Beeler - Aerospace Engineer
Keenan Chau - Student
Frank Dachille - Student
Margie Stehle - Grandma

* Section Leader